WSGS Membership Application
and Members List

WSGS Annual Membership Dues:   $15.00 per year
  • Membership runs from January 1st through December 31st, and includes all family members residing at one address. 

  • For 2018, members that renew before April 1st will be entitled to member discounts on all classes and events held this year.

  • For 2018, we are asking that ALL members submit a membership application form, so that we may verify our records are accurate.

  • We can no longer offer the $20 option that included mailed newsletters, as we lost our low cost printing option.  Newsletters will now be emailed only.


Membership Application:

Click on this Membership Application link to print the form. Once printed, simply fill in the fields and send or hand-deliver to our Membership Secretary, Kathy.

(Note: If the form fields are displayed in lavender, please exit the form to the membership page, hit the refresh button on your web browser, then try again.)



Membership Payment: For 2018, we ask that you renew for just this year.

  • Option #1:   By WSGS Membership by Check or Money Order
    Make check or money order payable to: Washington State Gourd Society, or WSGS. Please make note of "membership" on your check.

    Please mail your check or money order to:

    Washington State Gourd Society

    Attn: Membership Secretary
    P.O. Box 14102
    Mill Creek, WA 98082



  • Option #2:   Pay WSGS Membership Online via PayPal
    Please complete the input fields below, so we know who has sent the payment, and then click the Pay Now button.

    Type your name, city, & phone# (separated by commas)
    Type your email address, and the name of the Patch you belong to.


If you have membership questions, email Kathy at wsgsmembership@gmail.com.



- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -



For your convenience:

If you would also like to join the national gourd organization, the "American Gourd Society" (aka AGS), here's a link to the AGS membership page. It's important to support the AGS by becoming a member. For your dues, they produce a terrific magazine each quarter that is filled with gourding information and projects!


- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -






Member Map

Note: The Membership Roster is currently being updated. This list may not accurately reflect current membership for the people listed below.

It will be updated when memberships are verified, and will be posted as current at that time.





Click map to enlarge, and find your zone on the map.
Then check the list of members by zone below.



  ZONE 1  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Diane Frederick Snohomish, WA Member
Shawna Stout Marysville, WA Member
Frankie Howland Arlington, WA Member
Evie Scribner Lake Stevens, WA Secretary
Leslie Atwood Lake Stevens, WA Member
Patty Burke Mercer Island, WA Member
Bob & Alana Riveira Marysville, WA Members
Toni Davenport Snohomish, WA Member
Marion Khilling Woodinville, WA Member
Kate Franchimon Tulalip, WA Director
Molly Winton Edmonds, WA Member
Beverly Lavdas Edmonds, WA President
Kay Swanson Edmonds, WA Member
Annel Von Stubbe Granite Falls, WA Member
Vickie Barto Edmonds, WA Member
Eve Lintner Lake Stevens, WA Member
Kathleen & Bob Allison Arlington, WA Membership-KA
Treasurer
Patricia Woodell Camano Island, WA Member
Dawn Coons Edmonds, WA Member
Edith Garvey Stanwood, WA Member
Corky Savoie Lake Stevens, WA Member
     


  ZONE 2  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Stacy Annon University Place, WA Member
Kathryn Egan Shoreline, WA Newsletter Editor
Webmaster
Jeanette Chrane Bothell, WA Director
Carolyn Shipman Graham, WA Member
Carol Sulham Bonney Lake, WA Member
Gloria Alexander Bonney Lake, WA Member
Vicki Booth Tenino, WA Member
Jeannette Stover Seattle, WA Member
Patricia Fears Yelm, WA Member
Linda Hirota Fife, WA Member
Kay Jenness Wilkeson, WA Member
Elizabeth Nielson Kirkland, WA Member
Susan Potter Bonney Lake, WA Member
Natalia Tsvetkov Bothell, WA Member
Ginelle Walker-Ward Roy, WA Member
     


  ZONE 3  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
James Ozburn Bremerton, WA Lifetime Member
Dynva Todd Freeland, WA Member
Debbie Cain Sequim, WA Director
Gale Lawrence Port Angeles, WA Member
Silvia White Port Townsend, WA Member
Barbara Larue Port Angeles WA Member
     


  ZONE 4  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
     


  ZONE 5  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Sally Favors Onalaska, WA Member
Jane Smith Onalaska, WA Member
Diane Springer Battle Ground, WA Member
Loretta Smith Vancouver, WA Member
     


  ZONE 6  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Sharon Watson Wenatchee, WA Vice President
Theresa Burton Moses Lake, WA Member
Arleen Guilfoyle Leavenworth, WA Member
Gloria Dittrick Moses Lake, WA Member
Cathy Krohn Couldee Dam, WA Member
Mary Bakko Moses Lake, WA Member
Betty Shada Tonasket, WA Member
Jackie Hovis Winthrop, WA Member
     


  ZONE 7  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Jimi Sue Lawrence Springdale, WA Member
Shelby Krueger-Duncan Cheney, WA Member
Leann Telecky Spokane, WA Member
Jan Martinez Spokane, WA Member
Bob Koppe Spokane Valley, WA Member
     


  ZONE 8  
     
NAME CITY POSITION
Jim & Linda Martin Sunnyside, WA Director
Judy Jaussaud Yakima, WA Member
Elberta Wood Walla Walla, WA Member
Jenn Broberg Connell, WA Member
Jim Meyers Sunnyside, WA Member
Christine Heidt Naches, WA Member
Pamela Loranty Yakima, WA Member
Judy Westcott Pasco, WA Member
Valerie Rose Kennewick, WA Member
Cheryl Murray Ellensburg, WA Member
Kathryn Keillor Richmond, WA Member
Robert Manion Richland, WA Member
Susan Watkins Mattawa, WA Member
Cheryl-Lynn Young Ellensburg, WA Member
Gary & Linda Zumwalt College Place, WA Member
     
     


OUT OF STATE MEMBERS
     
NAME CITY, STATE POSITION
Patricia Binker Eagle Creek, OR Member
Linda Hadder Birmingham, AL Member
Susan Fuller Westminister, CA Member
Susan Velez Cottage Grove, OR Member
Alan Sweeney &
Duane Langworthy
Caldwell, ID Members
Garry Carr Meridian, ID Member
Myrna Grigsby Arizona Lifetime Member
Diane Swanson Penticton, BC (Canada) Member
Carla Leinwebber Okanagan Falls, BC Member
Gale Peterson Penticton, British Columbia   Member
Lorraine Hodges Kelowna, British Columbia Member
Lynn Symington Qualicum Beach, BC Member
Claudia Herber Box Elder, S.D. Member
Judie Anderson Apache Junction, AZ Member
Joan Arena Aurora, CO Member
Carol DeVoigne Folsom, CA Member
Sharon Ediger Oakland, OR Member
Claudia Herber Box Elder, S.D. Member
Lorrie Ferris Boise, ID Member
Leslie Hassell Rochester, MN Member
Judy Henson Myrtle Point, OR Member
Julie Hayes Mt. Albert, Ontario Member
Diana King Clermont, FL Member
Fred Meyer Moscow, ID Member
Cynthia Ritch Santa Rosa, CA Member
Tracy Shintaku Union City, CA Member
Rosario Wilke El Cajon, CA Member
     



 

Home

By-Laws

Officers

Events

Gourd Info

Gourd Patches

Gourd Sightings

Membership

New-Mem-Info

Questions

Newsletters
Sitemap
Workshops & Art